?

Log in

Creative Creations
semi-friends only 
2nd-Dec-2008 11:03 pm


banner made furry_logic
Not accepting new friends, sorry but my f-list is too long already and I don't really have the time to update regularly anymore. Icon posts are public.
Kate/Eric hottness
Comments 
2nd-Jan-2007 03:20 am (UTC)
I think I'm already on your f-list, but I wasn't sure if we had to comment to stay lol. So I figured I'd just comment anyway! :)
2nd-Jan-2007 03:54 am (UTC)
thanks for commenting :) You didn't have to comments but thanks anyway ;)

2nd-Jan-2007 02:08 pm (UTC)
omg lady sandwich!
you better keep me babes!
i'm your biggest fan!
2nd-Jan-2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
lol ofcourse i'm keeping you babe :)
2nd-Jan-2007 02:38 pm (UTC)
Am I staying? Yes? *yay*
2nd-Jan-2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
ofcoarse ur my OTh and Addison fan friend lol
2nd-Jan-2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
i'm still your friend!! yeahh!!!
2nd-Jan-2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
lol ur a sweety ;)
12th-Jan-2007 03:27 am (UTC)
hey there. just wanted to tell you how sorry iam for not having your layout (as promised like a few months ago) finished. =\ this is what happens when your in an all time creative slump, and work consistently. :(

13th-Jan-2007 02:09 am (UTC)
that's alright I'm just glad you didn't forget about it. I can be patient lol
13th-Jan-2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
is it ok if i add you?? i love your addison stuff =]
14th-Jan-2007 05:52 am (UTC)
yeah sure thing :)
20th-Jan-2007 10:19 am (UTC)
May I add you??
20th-Jan-2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
sure and i'll add you too ;)
21st-Jan-2007 09:36 pm (UTC)
hey can i add you? I'm a big addison fan :)
21st-Jan-2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
sure Addie fans are always welcome :)
I'll add you back ;)
25th-Jan-2007 04:07 am (UTC)
hey there! i've been kind of poking around your art, and let me tell you- i am in love. :D i'm a a recent, but huge GA fan; i saw your post in ga_icons, and i'm seriously amazed by your artwork.

so my main question is would be okay if i added you? i'd love to keep up with you and your work! :)

anyway, i will talk to you later!
25th-Jan-2007 04:59 am (UTC)
thanks so much I love feedback :)

Sure you can add me i'll add you back too k?

talk to ya later babe ;)
(Deleted comment)
26th-Jan-2007 07:09 am (UTC)
sure :)
25th-Mar-2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
Hey, i'm a Grey's Anatomy fangirl and obsessed with Wate Walsh and Eric Dane too. (Maddison... Maddisex... :D) Mind if i add you ?
25th-Mar-2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
Great i'll add you back :)
(Deleted comment)
26th-Mar-2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
thanks i love them :)
28th-Mar-2007 02:23 pm (UTC)
It's a wonderful LJ ^^ !
I love Kate too !
28th-Mar-2007 05:32 pm (UTC)
thanks :)

i'll add you then :)
29th-Mar-2007 08:52 pm (UTC)
So I love Kate, I love your icons and everything you do, yeah and everytime you post something new, I fall even more in love with you. Sooo...you better keep me :D
30th-Mar-2007 01:14 am (UTC)
thanks babe your awsome and of course i'm keeping you. I'm keeping everyone on my f-list this is just for new people who may want to be added ;)

if i were to do a friends cut you would definately stay :)
30th-Mar-2007 01:46 am (UTC)
Oh, how the heart aches for you. ;)
30th-Mar-2007 04:39 am (UTC)
hehe thanks babe ;)
17th-Apr-2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
Ohhh I¡m always around here, but just saw your interests we have a lot of things in common, yey fan of addie and abby you rock!

so..it's ok if I add you?
17th-Apr-2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
sure I'll add you too :)
23rd-Apr-2007 11:12 am (UTC) - :D
I realy love Kate ;)
25th-Apr-2007 01:19 pm (UTC)
Hi, I just found your LJ in a Grey's community and I must say I absolutely love your icons! And of course woooo, Kate :D
Please keep telling me to make more icons, I've been lazy lately -.-
Anyway, I added you to my flist, add me back if you'd like to :)
25th-Apr-2007 01:27 pm (UTC)
thanks so much :) and yey another Kate fan ! I've been on an icon hiatus myself lately but not by choice. My computer had a meltdown and i lost my better version of photoshop and now all i have is 5.5 which sucks but the good news is my dad has ordered me photoshop CS2 which is awsome so yey, i'll be making icons again soon.

I've added you to my f-list ;)
29th-Apr-2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'm from addison_candy and saw that you was added on the community :) Wanna be friends? :)
29th-Apr-2007 07:43 pm (UTC)
sure hun ;) gotta spread the addie love right?
12th-May-2007 06:23 pm (UTC)
Heyyy I added you as a friend...I'm Jewlz from KLTS! And your layout is GORGEOUS!
13th-May-2007 08:53 pm (UTC)
hey girl :)

I'll add you back hun ;)

thanks irinafan made it she's a big kate fan too, obviously
18th-May-2007 08:00 am (UTC) - plus, love your work
maddison? kate walsh? lets be friends!
18th-May-2007 09:15 pm (UTC) - Re: plus, love your work
lol okay I added you ;)

Kate and Maddison fans are the best :)
20th-May-2007 09:28 am (UTC)
Sure I don't know you but... I added you :)
21st-May-2007 03:33 am (UTC)
lol added you back i've seen you around in the grey's communities :)
9th-Jun-2007 11:17 am (UTC)
OMFG, have you seen the David Spade interview???? That was HYSTERICAL.
9th-Jun-2007 05:04 pm (UTC)
i know it was hilarious :) And i guess we all know she's not pregnant now ;)

Are you working on graphics for maddisongasm? It's still pretty bare :(
I can help if you want.
1st-Jul-2007 01:47 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'm also a kate fan and I really wanna get to know you=) I'm gonna add you, can you add me back, please?
5th-Jul-2007 02:31 am (UTC)
okay sure thing hun :)
19th-Jul-2007 08:44 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm fan of Kateeeee <3 (and Maddison too)
I love your LJ, my old LJ is apple_mood, but my new is SADLYND!
Friends ?
20th-Jul-2007 01:01 am (UTC)
sure huin :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 7:42 am GMT.